Ottawa, ON K2M 0K8, Canada
Education and Professional Membership
• Educated in both Cambodia and abroad: Canada, USA, UK, and the Netherlands)
•  Obtained degrees and higher education in the areas of Law, Governance and Development, City Regeneration, and Geography
• Completed the course of Bookkeeping and Accounts, Income Taxes, Life and Disability Insurances, and Financial Investment of Canada
• A former Legal Research Scholar of the University of Michigan University Law School, British Chevening Scholar, and IHS/Erasmus Scholar
•  First group of arbitrators listed with the NCAC - Successfully completed a series of training on ADR and Commercial Arbitration provided by University of San Francisco (USF-NIM), Cambodia’s Chamber of Commerce (CCC-EU), the Arbitration Council Foundation (ACF), and Ministry of Commerce (MOC-IFC) by trainers from USA, Germany, Italy, Canada, Australia, and Singapore, especially by trainers from Singapore Institute of Arbitration (SIArb) who are highly experienced International Arbitrators of Singapore International Arbitration Center (SIAC)
•  Passed all exams administered by SIArb and is eligible to register as a member of the SIAC
• A member of the Arbitration Council established under the Labor Law to resolve collective labor disputes through conciliation and arbitration