• Attorney-At-Law and the member of the Bar Association of Cambodia
• An Arbitrator , a member of the NCAC
• Has been working as a part-time professor to provide lectures on Civil Code, Civil Code Procedures, Criminal Code, and Criminal Code Procedures, Commercial law and Labour law at various universities and institutions in Cambodia.
• The founder and Managing Partner of HPR & Associates Law Office, a professional law office and registered with the Bar Association of the Kingdom of Cambodia. HPR is currently providing retaining legal services to around 10 local, international, and Chinese companies.
• From my 17-year engagement as a litigation lawyer defending and representing numerous Cambodian and foreign clients, we had tremendous experiences and critical tactics dealing with high-profile court cases at all levels of courts in Cambodia with a very high successful rate.
• I am well-known for my work ethic and honesty to deliver satisfactory results to clients in a very professional manner.
• In addition to my litigation works, with this expertise in merger & acquisition, complex banking transactions, corporate governance & compliance, real estate transactions, I had been engaged by local and international companies from different industries in Cambodia to provide legal advice and services. I had been praised by the clients for my deep understanding of current regulatory requirements and for being a precise and meticulous lawyer.