• Partner at SokSiphana&associates, a member of ZICOlaw
• Vice-president of the National Commercial Arbitration Centre
• Good knowledge and experience on domestic and offshore financing matters, structuring for bank capital requirements, asset financing and on the legal and regulatory requirements of the securities exchange and Central Bank.
• Has advised on every aspect of business in a wide range of sectors, including domestic and international investments, commercial banks, and real estate. - Has represented public listed real estate companies in a full range of real estate and related transactions, and also covers litigation and arbitration, ranging from personal rights to commercial disputes and corporate concerns.
• Sits as a panel lawyer for several banks and is also well versed in providing practical legal solutions for clients who require strategic business and investment advice.
• Was recognized as a Leading Lawyer, Intellectual Property, Asialaw Profile 2018, Leading Lawyer, Construction and Real Estate, Asialaw Profiles, 2017-2018