• Lecturer of Law of the Universities
• Commercial arbitrator of NCAC
• Handled corporate and commercial services from highly complex transactions to minor licensing and compliance obligations.
• Advises on all aspects of commercial law, mergers & acquisitions, and corporate finance in Cambodia and cross multiple jurisdictions
• Advises lenders, borrowers, and personals in manufacturing, banking and investing sectors amongst others
• Provided legal advice to many individuals and legal entities in relation to commercial contracts such as providing legal aspect on the field of the immovable transaction (buying and selling agreement, leasing, mortgages, share transfers, mergers agreements), conducting legal research and legal analysis on the process and operating entities and licenses, providing legal consultation on the issues of contract, commercial, and related areas to the investors and entities
• Conducted litigations and represent clients at all court levels in Cambodia on many cases on the following issues (disputes over the property including selling and buying immovable property agreements, leasing, security agreement disputes, disputes over commercial issues including selling and buying of goods agreements, share transfer agreement, merger agreement, investment and other construction and service providing agreement)
• Has experience in negotiation and mediation over the property disputes from the simple cases to the complicated cases at local authority level and cadastral commission